GAME

2016-2017 GEORGETOWN LADY EAGLE BASKETBALL GAME SCHEDULE

DATE School Location Blue White JV Varsity
Sat, Oct 29 Westwood/Glenn Scrimmage Georgetown 9:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 10:00 AM
Wed, Nov 2 Hendrickson Scrimmage Georgetown 5:30 PM 5:30 PM 5:30 PM 7:00 PM
Mon, Nov 7 Waco Midway Georgetown 5:30 PM x 5:30 PM 7:00 PM
Tues, Nov 8 Austin Bowie Austin Bowie x 6:30 PM x x
Thur-Sat, Nov 10-12 Burleson Centennial Tourney Burleson x x x TBA
Tues, Nov 15 Pflugerville Pflugerville 5:00 PM 6:15 PM 5:30 PM 7:00 PM
Thur & Sat, Nov 17 & 19 East View Tournament East View TBA x TBA x
Thur-Sat, Nov 17-19 Belton Tourney Belton x TBA x x
Mon, Nov 21 Killeen Ellison Georgetown 10:45 AM 9:30 AM 11:00 AM 12:30 PM
Mon, Nov 28 Copperas Cove Copperas Cove x 6:00 PM x x
Tue, Nov 29 PFLUGERVILLE CONNALLY* Connally 5:30 PM x 5:30 PM 7:00 PM
Thur-Sat, Dec 1-3 Jack Frost Varsity Tournament Georgetown x x x TBA
Mon, Dec 5 Austin Bowie Georgetown x 5:30 PM x x
Tue, Dec 6 HUTTO* Hutto 5:30 PM x 5:30 PM 7:00 PM
Fri, Dec 9 ELGIN* Georgetown 5:30 PM x 5:30 PM 7:00 PM
Tue, Dec 13 BASTROP* Bastrop x x x 6:00 PM
Wed, Dec 14 BASTROP* Bastrop 5:30 PM x 5:30 PM x
Fri, Dec 16 EAST VIEW* Goergetown 2:30 PM 2:30 PM 4:00 PM 5:30 PM
Mon, Dec 19 Jarrell Georgetown x 10:00 AM x x
Tue, Dec 20 ROUSE* Rouse 11:30 AM x 12:00 PM 1:30 PM
Tue-Thur, Dec 27-29 South Carolina Invitational Charleston x x x TBA
Sat, Dec 31 BELTON BELTON 10:00 AM x 11:15 AM x
Tues, Jan 3 CEDAR PARK* Georgetown 5:30 PM x 5:30 PM 7:00 PM
Fri, Jan 6 CEDAR CREEK* Cedar Creek 5:30 PM x 5:30 PM 7:00 PM
Fri, Jan 13 PFLUGERVILLE CONNALLY* Georgetown 5:30 PM x 5:30 PM 7:00 PM
Fri, Jan 13 East View Georgetown x 6:30 PM x x
Tue, Jan 17 HUTTO* Georgetown 5:30 PM x 5:30 PM 7:00 PM
Fri, Jan 20 ELGIN* Elgin 5:30 PM x 5:30 PM 7:00 PM
Sat, Jan 21 East View East View x 10:00 AM x x
Mon, Jan 23 Copperas Cove Georgetown x 6:00 PM x x
Tue. Jan 24 BASTROP* Georgetown 5:30 PM x 5:30 PM 7:00 PM
Fri, Jan 27 EAST VIEW* East View x x 6:30 PM 8:00 PM
Sat, Jan 28 EAST VIEW* East View 10:00 AM 11:30 AM x x
Tue, Jan 31 ROUSE* Georgetown 5:30 PM x 5:30 PM 7:00 PM
Fri, Feb 3 CEDAR PARK* Cedar Park 5:30 PM x 5:30 PM 7:00 PM
Tue, Feb 7 CEDAR CREEK* Georgetown 5:30 PM x 5:30 PM 7:00 PM
Mon or Tue, Feb 13 or 14 Bi-District TBA x x x TBA
Thur, Fri, or Sat, Feb 16-18 Area TBA x x x TBA
Mon or Tue, Feb 20 or 21 Regional Quarterfinals TBA x x x TBA
Fri-Sat, Feb 24-25 Regional Tournament Houston ISD x x x TBA
Thur-Sat, Mar 2-4 State Tournament SA Alamo Dome x x x TBA
Head Rhonda Farney
Junior Varsity Kellye Richardson and Varsity Assistant
Freshman Blue Kristin Curtis and Varsity Assistant
Freshman White Kevin Spruill and Varsity Assistant

SIGN UP FOR UPDATES

DISCLAIMER

Non-GISD Website Maintained by the Lady Eagle Basketball Booster Club

AFFILIATE WEBSITES

Facebook_logo-7 Twitter_Logo_Hd_Png_03 SMLogos_0000_Layer-4 maxprepslogo

LADY EAGLE BASKETBALL BOOSTERS

Lady-Eagles-Basketball-Logo-Footer